Boise City Alumni update

Teachers- John and Janette Coltharp, Hope Jones Weldon, Bill and Jan Terry

1938- Dr. Larus Etling

1939-Paul L.Kohler

1940 - Elizabeth Bauer Hinderliter, H. A. Thompson, Ross Ricks, Dorothy Strong Jameson, Dortha Dell Clifton Kincannon

1941 - Sarah Palmer Parker, Helen Etling

1943 - Earl Ray Davidson, Don Wells, Don Hallock , Betty Jane Garrett- Honorary, Elvin Miley

1944- Lottie Brandt Williams

1945- John Atkins

1946- Hope Jones Weldon

1947- Lee R. (Bud) Aycock

1948- Robert L. Bocock

1949-Roger Crabtree, Harold McCune

1950-Stan Shryock, J.D. Sellers, Mary Lee (Barnes) McCune

1951- Kenneth Wells, Lynn Crabtree Wells, Curtis Francis, Helen Skelley Baker, Gerald Wells, George Nall

1952 - Alberta Tevebaugh Shannon, Delbert Reed, Ronnie Henshaw, Lelan Armstrong, Ralene Thompson Strasburg, LaMoine James, Richard T. Fujita

1953- Donald Brakhage, Judy Crabtree Potter, Charles D. Dotson

1954- Gene Henley, Bob James, Pat Turner Frances, Bea Strasburg Reed, Dorothy Fowler Ferranti, Mac Thrash, Rozelle Nall

1955 - Snooky Brakhage, Ed Francis, Morris Alexander, JoAnn Blackshear Wells

1956 - Lottie Combes Hastings, Betty Wright Henshaw, Mary Brown Crabtree, Deanna Denning Thrash, Reba Ferguson McBride, Amelia Skelley Irlbeck, Marvel Drake Jones, Sandra Payne Hawkins

1957 - Judy Snapp James, H.W. (Butch) George, Lois Phillips Burkhalter, Cecil Myers, Lois Ellard Harvey, Gilbert Sparkman, Robert Fowler, Doug Chenault, Jere Messersmith, Don Hildebrand, Bob D. White

1958-Chuck Ogston, Barbara Messersmith, Jerry Turner, D'Ann (Nobles) Labrier, Leon Labrier, Vernon Powers, Alice Gore Adams, Roy Tapp

1959 - Ruby Rice Gore, Tommie Jean Eiland Ogston, Edward Eddleman, Lyndol Hale

1960 - Bonnie Cullins George, Gene Drake, Darlene Jones Cox, Dorothy Embry Pontius, Becky Odorizzi Walker, Bob Thompson, Larry Baird, Betty Allen Mitchell, Linell Straub Dalrumple, Paula Hart White

1961-Bill Cooper, Barbara Embry Hill, Charlene Combs Steiner, Karen Terrell Baker, Janie Labrier Apple

1962 - Johnie Baird, Kathy Eiland Eddleman, Claudene Pruitt Cooper, Jack David, Nancy (Warren) David, Anabelle Summers Taylor

1963- Sherrie (Etling) Haralson

1964 - Sandra Combs Baird, Sandra Thompson Chenault

1966- Susan (Strong) Farmer

1967 - Kay Skelley Prather, Tom James, Janice Compton Williams

1968 - Gary McCune, Wes Cox, Ronnie Lathrop, Gladys Wilson Miller

1969 - Patti (Camilli) Pearl, Peggy Kohler Wilson, Leroy Randolph, Phyllis (Wells) Randolph, Ellen French Jenkins, Susie (Embry) Martin, Janice (Strong) Smith, Janell (Holloway) McKinnon

1970 - Shelley Moses Hicks, Cathy Crabtree Richardson, Cleo Smith Camilli, Donna Hollowell Hamm, Lynn Richardson, Larry Taylor, Debbie (Strong) Jones, Don Scott, Larry McCune, Bonnie Heppard Miller, Nan Stevenson Schwalk, Mitch Wingert

1971 - Steve Johnson, Teresa (Tandy) Taylor, Linda (Wells) Loyd, Kathy (Parker) Fakasiieiki, Chub Tooley, Robbie Fowler

1972 - Marlene Adee DeAnda, Roger Ottinger, Buddy Camilli, Debi Beebe Sloan, Vikki (Labrier) Schumacher, Debbie Hegwood James, Joe Tepe, Rick Brakhage, Gary Kincannon

1973 - Tom Weldon, John Smith, Susie (Parker) Tooley

1974- Joel Imler, Debbie Burdick Kincannon

1975- Janet (Heppard) Winfrey, Coleen Randolph Crabtree, Rhoda Wood Wingert

1976- Lynna Alexander Brakhage

1977 - Mark Shannon, Benny Martinez

1978-Wade Potter

1979-Mike Jones, Tess (Parker) Hague, Julie McCune Wolf, Elaine Aycock Hensley, LeAnn Durbin Brown, Eddy McCune

1981-Beverly Crawford Cobo, Rita McCune Mumma, Carol Palmer Rosso

1982- Connie Beckett Belford, Penny Hinton Hood

1983- Janine Palmer Ary

1986- Jim Belford, Robyn Wilson Williams, Curt Sparkman, Lynn Davis

1987 - LuAnn Walker Armer, Bobby Thompson, Jr., Teresa Tooley Stark, Leah Gayler Johnson, Tracy Hughes, Frank Todd Miller

1990- Travis Gray, Stacy Wardlaw Sparkman

1991- Michelle Overstreet, Carmina James Robuck, Heath Miller, Toni Harkins Trantham, Bryan Trantham, David Terry, Wes Woolman

1992- Brent Trantham, Traci Baker Woolman, Tricia Gray McAlister

1993- Virginia Imler Miller

1995-Will James, Nichole Chapman Dyer

1996- Delisha Piggott Webb, Jill Desbien Hamilton

1997- Alisha Myers Terrell, Brock Terrell, Trevor Montgomery

1998 - Lindsay Strasia Fitzgerald, John James, Carmen Tooley Dadisman

1999- Brad Imler

2002- Krista Walker Gray

2004- Scott Lathrop

OTHER CLASSMATES: Frances Julie Fowler Dickman, Kay Fowler Stiner, Barbara Cupp Baird

Boise City News
P.O. Box 278
105 W. Main Street
Boise City, Oklahoma 73933-0278
Phone: 580 544-2222
Fax: 580 544-3281
site maintained by Wildsteps.com, Inc.